Race Results

Place First Name Last Name City State Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicholas Migani Higganum CT 70 27 M 1 19-39 16:33.0 5:20/M
2 Scott Burger Holden MA 69 26 M 2 19-39 17:33.0 5:39/M
3 Holland Rajaniemi Pomfret Center CT 93 23 M 3 19-39 18:37.0 6:00/M
4 Zackery Stevens Taftville CT 53 20 M 4 19-39 19:39.0 6:20/M
5 Bruce Christensen Bolton CT 105 45 M 1 40-49 19:43.0 6:21/M
6 Jaclyn Sullivan Lisbon CT 64 26 F 1 19-39 19:47.0 6:23/M
7 Christian Dubreuil Preston CT 12 15 M 1 1-18 20:17.0 6:32/M
8 John Minervino Higganum CT 67 53 M 1 50-59 20:38.0 6:39/M
9 Paul Baldinio Preston CT 104 45 M 2 40-49 20:44.0 6:41/M
10 Steve Finton Mystic CT 96 58 M 2 50-59 21:01.0 6:46/M
11 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 28 66 M 1 60-69 21:17.0 6:52/M
12 Tom Starodaj New Britain CT 102 30 M 5 19-39 21:34.0 6:57/M
13 Marcy Withington Old Lyme CT 60 47 F 1 40-49 22:05.0 7:07/M
14 Grahm Andruskiewicz Preston CT 3 21 M 6 19-39 22:07.0 7:08/M
15 Steve Dinsmore East Lyme CT 99 57 M 3 50-59 22:17.0 7:11/M
16 Digby Ludlow Preston CT 100 15 M 2 1-18 22:30.0 7:15/M
17 Craig Beers Wethersfield CT 56 51 M 4 50-59 22:34.0 7:16/M
18 Tim Smith Norwich  CT 47 69 M 2 60-69 22:49.0 7:21/M
19 Jeremy Titas Durham CT 82 47 M 3 40-49 23:14.0 7:29/M
20 Karen Dobley North Stonington  CT 76 42 F 2 40-49 23:26.0 7:33/M
21 Mason Andruskiewicz Preston CT 2 25 M 7 19-39 23:37.0 7:37/M
22 Peter Tep Bristol CT 103 52 M 5 50-59 23:42.0 7:38/M
23 Brianna  Minervino Higganum CT 68 13 F 1 1-18 23:51.0 7:41/M
24 John Sacrey Preston CT 45 65 M 3 60-69 24:05.0 7:46/M
25 Mason Perrone Preston CT 39 26 M 8 19-39 24:07.0 7:46/M
26 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 1 58 M 6 50-59 24:10.0 7:47/M
27 James   Grillo Preston CT 71 52 M 7 50-59 24:18.0 7:50/M
28 Nancy Muenzner Norwich CT 77 52 F 1 50-59 24:27.0 7:53/M
29 Salena Chatman Middletown CT 72 39 F 2 19-39 24:34.0 7:55/M
30 Brandon Kinnie Jewett City CT 29 21 M 9 19-39 24:36.0 7:56/M
31 Kylen Perrone Preston CT 38 23 F 3 19-39 24:36.0 7:56/M
32 Julie Perfetto Newington CT 37 29 F 4 19-39 24:38.0 7:56/M
33 Alexis Johnson Lisbon CT 91 11 F 2 1-18 24:40.0 7:57/M
34 Albert Gosselin Lisbon CT 90 36 M 10 19-39 24:43.0 7:58/M
35 Kevin Markley Preston CT 54 35 M 11 19-39 24:58.0 8:03/M
36 Makayla Kinnie Jewett City CT 30 17 F 3 1-18 25:21.0 8:10/M
37 Karen Baubone Canterbury  CT 5 53 F 2 50-59 25:27.0 8:12/M
38 Anna Starodaj New Hartford CT 101 55 F 3 50-59 25:45.0 8:18/M
39 Scott Hunter Preston  CT 13 52 M 8 50-59 26:07.0 8:25/M
40 Marty Paglialunga Fairfield CT 57 53 M 9 50-59 26:22.0 8:30/M
41 Stacy Levy Wilton CT 34 45 F 3 40-49 26:24.0 8:31/M
42 Tammy Perrotta Middletown CT 40 53 F 4 50-59 26:28.0 8:32/M
43 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT 73 61 M 4 60-69 26:43.0 8:37/M
44 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch Glastonbury CT 97 34 F 5 19-39 26:53.0 8:40/M
45 Brian Brinsmade Shelton    CT 107 32 M 12 19-39 26:54.0 8:40/M
46 Way Hedding Niantic CT 55 67 M 5 60-69 27:16.0 8:47/M
47 Mike Lafleur Preston CT 106 56 M 10 50-59 27:17.0 8:48/M
48 Bernie Gillis East Haddam CT 16 61 M 6 60-69 27:22.0 8:49/M
49 Kevin Goyen East Hampton CT 19 49 M 4 40-49 27:32.0 8:53/M
50 Danielle Laflamme Moosup CT 95 25 F 6 19-39 27:32.0 8:53/M
51 Heath Leber Bristol  CT 86 31 M 13 19-39 27:35.0 8:54/M
52 Sharon Rosenblatt Cheshire CT 169 29 F 7 19-39 27:37.0 8:54/M
53 Maureen Gillis East Haddam CT 15 61 F 1 60-69 28:01.0 9:02/M
54 Melissa Pepin Middletown CT 87 48 F 4 40-49 28:04.0 9:03/M
55 Sophie  Zichichi North Stonington CT 51 9 F 4 1-18 28:12.0 9:05/M
56 Anna Gosselin Lisbon CT 18 11 F 5 1-18 28:21.0 9:08/M
57 William Bentley Jewett City CT 6 51 M 11 50-59 29:05.0 9:23/M
58 Art Girard Jewett City CT 17 54 M 12 50-59 29:12.0 9:25/M
59 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 7 68 F 2 60-69 29:19.0 9:27/M
60 Benjamin Kinnie Jewett City CT 31 14 M 3 1-18 29:25.0 9:29/M
61 Sherri Condon Middletown CT 66 52 F 5 50-59 29:31.0 9:31/M
62 Penny Donahue Niantic  CT 85 52 F 6 50-59 29:37.0 9:33/M
63 Janet Roselle Gales Ferry  CT 84 53 F 7 50-59 29:38.0 9:33/M
64 Mark Mangelinkx Bristol CT 108 51 M 13 50-59 29:49.0 9:37/M
65 Kate Vogel Middletown CT 98 45 F 5 40-49 29:50.0 9:37/M
66 Karen Rogers Clinton CT 43 60 F 3 60-69 30:02.0 9:41/M
67 Heidi Seaton Centerbrook CT 46 50 F 8 50-59 30:03.0 9:41/M
68 Bruce Grisafe Salem CT 21 63 M 7 60-69 30:03.0 9:41/M
69 Katherine Stallfort Wilton CT 48 57 F 9 50-59 30:03.0 9:41/M
70 Jordan Morace Preston CT 83 19 M 14 19-39 30:04.0 9:42/M
71 Stephen Vanase Moosup CT 94 25 M 15 19-39 30:30.0 9:50/M
72 Norman Diggs Gales Ferry CT 92 55 M 14 50-59 31:15.0 10:05/M
73 Peggy Pelland North Stonington CT 79 61 F 4 60-69 31:16.0 10:05/M
74 Henry Grills Westerly  RI 20 78 M 1 70-99 31:44.0 10:14/M
75 Brianna Kinnie Jewett City  CT 32 19 F 8 19-39 31:46.0 10:15/M
76 Sharon Mangelinkx Bristol  CT 109 43 F 6 40-49 31:55.0 10:17/M
77 Patricia Phillips Niantic  CT 74 70 F 1 70-99 32:12.0 10:23/M
78 Lee Rothert Orange  CT 44 48 M 5 40-49 32:35.0 10:30/M
79 Alice Bishop Enfield  CT 80 54 F 10 50-59 32:38.0 10:31/M
80 Tina Lazzaris Preston  CT 33 41 F 7 40-49 32:40.0 10:32/M
81 Michelle Puskar East Hampton  CT 59 39 F 9 19-39 33:51.0 10:55/M
82 Angela Petitti Southington CT 61 48 F 8 40-49 34:01.0 10:58/M
83 Kevin Johnston Marion  CT 25 59 M 15 50-59 34:26.0 11:06/M
84 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn  CT 27 63 F 5 60-69 34:55.0 11:16/M
85 Alysyn Mullen Jewett City CT 36 46 F 9 40-49 35:05.0 11:19/M
86 Maureen Duffy Durham CT 65 58 F 11 50-59 35:47.0 11:32/M
87 Wilma Jones Niantic CT 58 55 F 12 50-59 36:16.0 11:42/M
88 Malinda Johnston South Windsor CT 26 39 F 10 19-39 36:18.0 11:42/M
89 Melissa Wooten Griswold CT 78 37 F 11 19-39 36:25.0 11:45/M
90 Ryan Dillion Jewett City CT 11 20 M 16 19-39 36:27.0 11:45/M
91 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 75 76 M 2 70-99 36:29.0 11:46/M
92 Kristin Picco Voluntown CT 41 26 F 12 19-39 36:31.0 11:46/M
93 Jessica Zichichi North Stonington CT 50 42 F 10 40-49 36:35.0 11:48/M
94 Denise Dinsmore East Lyme CT 52 61 F 6 60-69 37:16.0 12:01/M
95 Cathleen Hinsch Middlefield CT 23 53 F 13 50-59 37:59.0 12:15/M
96 Michael Burgess Jewett City CT 8 50 M 16 50-59 38:13.0 12:19/M
97 Colt Burgess Jewett City CT 9 10 M 4 1-18 38:14.0 12:20/M
98 Jenn Raub Preston CT 88 26 F 13 19-39 38:21.0 12:22/M
99 Cecelie Grisafe Salem CT 22 61 F 7 60-69 38:24.0 12:23/M
100 Courtney Woodmansee Preston CT 49 34 F 14 19-39 39:24.0 12:42/M
101 Andrew Bishop Enfield CT 81 53 M 17 50-59 39:41.0 12:48/M
102 Ken Hirt Preston CT 24 65 M 8 60-69 40:41.0 13:07/M
103 Kristen Riasa Middletown CT 89 30 F 15 19-39 40:51.0 13:10/M
104 Anne Cella Wallingford CT 10 58 F 14 50-59 44:11.0 14:15/M
105 Parker Tourangeau Preston CT 63 07 M 5 1-18 45:38.0 14:43/M
106 Robert Tourangeau Preston CT 62 57 M 18 50-59 45:39.0 14:43/M











ĉ
Ronald Piccoli,
Aug 15, 2013, 7:05 AM
Ĉ
Ronald Piccoli,
Aug 15, 2013, 7:04 AM
Ĉ
Ronald Piccoli,
Jun 14, 2015, 8:10 AM
Ĉ
Ronald Piccoli,
Jun 14, 2015, 7:11 AM
Ĉ
Ronald Piccoli,
Jun 21, 2016, 8:28 AM
Ĉ
Ronald Piccoli,
Jun 18, 2017, 9:11 AM
Comments